Read our isima.fr Review - Stat Analysis Report - including SEO Report, whois lookup and website valuation or worth.

www.isima.fr > Go to website Look at the security of the sites
Site İnfo

isima.fr Information

isima.fr was first crated on 1995-01-01.
The site’s up time is 90 ms
Alexa Rank : 423707
Site 193.55.95.26 IP (France - Clermont-Ferrand)
Tags
Meta Information / www.isima.fr
ISIMA – Institut Supérieur d'Informatique, de Modélisation et de leurs Applications - Accueil - ISIMA - Institut Supérieur d'Informatique, de Modélisation et de leurs Applications
Meta Description
ISIMA - Institut Supérieur d'Informatique de Modélisation et de leurs Applications
Information : Title, Meta Keywords and Meta Description are all HTML tags used for your site to be recognized by, and to give information to search engines.

Title Use : <title> The title is a general description of your site between 10-80 characters</title>

Meta Description : <meta name="description" content="A short text describing your site in 50-200 characters" />

Meta Keywords : <meta name="Keywords" content="news, current events, last minute news,games, cinema, automobiles, internet, questionnaires, politics" /> these are categories and topics which will help define your sites use.

Page Speed
Website Page Speed / www.isima.fr
Ping Time

Ping Time : 90

Information : Page Speed is the speed at which your site responds to commands input. It is more important and beneficial for your site to have this at a lower value. It’s important to work on keeping this speed value as low as possible.
Location
Location / www.isima.fr
Site IP : 193.55.95.26
Hosting Country - City : France - Clermont-Ferrand
Information : This shows your sites IP address and its locations (physical location/s where is is based). You can see a more detailed view from the map.
Html Size
HTML Size Information / www.isima.fr
HTML Size
37 kb
HTML Compressed Size
36 kb
HTML Text Size
4 kb
Information : Statistics regarding the size and concentration of HTML coding used.

Size : Shows the size of the HTML used on your site.

Compressed Size : This is the size of the HTML on your site once it has been compressed.

Text Size : This is the size of the pure text on your site, after HTML has been removed.

Html
HTML Information / www.isima.fr
Charset
www.isima.fr character sets was used as UTF-8.
Site Code Type
  • css
  • style
used as.
HTML Version
www.isima.fr HTML version was used as html3
Robots.txt
Site Cache
www.isima.fr cache not using.
Site Responsive
www.isima.fr responsive application using.
Information :

Charset :ASCII was the first character encoding standard (also called character set). ASCII defined 127 different alphanumeric characters that could be used on the internet: numbers (0-9), English letters (A-Z), and some special characters like ! $ + - ( ) @ < > .ANSI (Windows-1252) was the original Windows character set, with support for 256 different character codes.

Code Type : This shows what type of coding was used in the design of your site.

HTML Version : This shows the version od coding you used in the design of your site.

Robots.txt : This is to let the robots.txt used by the search engines, know how to navigate your site. We advise that you use robots.txt.

Responsive : Shows whether or not your site which is compatible with desktop computers, is also compatible with tablet computers and mobile devices. Use: you can show this with the tag : <meta name="viewport" content="width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0" />.

www.isima.fr / Alexa Statistics
Alexa Rank : 423707
Alexa Most Search Queries
  • isima1895 %
  • bpm 2011428 %
  • limos292 %
  • heritage c189 %
  • isima clermont ferrand180 %
  • degré latex118 %
  • bde118 %
  • lhouari nourine91 %
  • c héritage88 %
  • isima messagerie84 %
Information : alexa.com is the worlds largest website for ranking and listing websites` usage and user access.

Rank : Is your sites rank among the other sites in the world.

Country Rank : Is your sites rank among the other sites in your country.

Most Search Queries : This shows how your site was found on search engines, which words were used to find your website.

Google
Google Statistics / www.isima.fr
Google PageRank
www.isima.fr website's Google PageRank is 5.
Google Analytic
www.isima.fr'da Analytic using. We recommend to use google analytic for see statistics.
Information : google.com is the worlds highest profiting search engine and is the biggest source of user support with its many projects and developments.

PageRank : Google ranks sites on a scale of 0-10. The higher the rank, the better and more beneficial this site is considered for Google.

Analytic : Google, along with being the worlds largest search engine also provides many other great services. One of these provided services is Analytic. With a tiny code added to your site, Analytic allows you to track all user data on your site. A few of its free services are:

  • Real time user data
    • User data in general
    • User data by location
    • Traffic sources
  • Audience view
    • A retrospective view of all user entries and data
    • Desktop, Tablet and Mobile entries to your site
  • User Acquisition
  • User Behavior
And many more statistics and content.

Facebook
Social Media - Facebook / www.isima.fr
Information : By sharing the content of your site on the above platform, your site becomes part of social media and you can drive more traffic to your site.
www.isima.fr / Whois Information
Create Date : 1995-01-01
Update Date : 2014-02-12
Registrar : GIP RENATER
Information : This shows the information regarding the date that you bought your domain name and its expiry date.
www.isima.fr / Archive.org Information
First Record : 1907-04-07
Information : archive.org is a not-for-profit organisation which archives the old versions of websites from all over the world for people to access. You can find your old site designs from this site.
Earth Geo Information (new) / www.isima.fr
Country Traffic Share Change Avg. Visit Pages / Visit Bounce Rate
Tunisia3,4-5,00:00:551508,5
Morocco1,0-5,2,61907,2
Algeria5,2-2,2,61587,2
United States3,7-6,3,41527,3
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,40%00:00:384813,6
Congo, the Democratic Republic of the3,3-101381069,3
Hungary2,1-102,12259,4
Côte d´Ivoire4,30%00:02:011348,0
Gabon6,80%00:00:081277,2
Ireland6,50%00:00:051742,5
Guinea1,50%00:00:001227,7
Senegal4,31,700:00:131248,7
Finland1,5-1000:00:001100%
Kenya2,10%00:00:001100%
Germany6,4-107,12055,5
Philippines6,50%00:00:001100%
Switzerland6,1-1,4,71089,3
Cameroon6,0-9,3,91497,3
Haiti4,23,600:00:001100%
Belgium5,4-7,6633855,2
Norway1,41,200:00:001100%
United Kingdom1,4-1000:01:05228442
Ukraine6,3-1000:00:031417,9
Singapore2,10%00:02:1420%
Turkey5,0-7,8331366,9
Japan4,42,82,72027,6
Canada1,2-4,00:00:231238,9
Australia1,3-1,00:00:001100%
Central African Republic3,80%01100%
India3,0-8,4,91497,8
Mali2,50%1,31069,3
Brazil2,51,61,81427,3
Spain2,31,201100%
Comoros2,10%01100%
Niger2,0-1001100%
Korea, Republic of2,07,92771069,3
Madagascar1,90%4,61477,7
Mauritania195-101381319,7
Peru5,50%00:00:001100%
Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of1,90%00:00:092806,9
Mexico1,8-3,1,51788,1
Benin1,80%1,42313,4
Costa Rica5,20%00:00:001100%
Indonesia1,50%00:00:001100%
Burkina Faso1,6-7,3,01468,0
Russia1,3-2,00:00:501376,2
South Africa1,10%00:03:101347,7
Italy1,20%00:01:461706,4
Turkmenistan9,20%00:00:531349,0
Romania1,1-1000:00:001100%
Iceland1,50%00:00:071346,5
Malaysia1,40%00:00:001100%
Czech Republic1,00%01100%
Guadeloupe9,5-101,63224,4
Togo9,20%7502805,4
Austria9,0-106,31475,2
Greece8,90%1,82326,1
Mauritius7,70%2,01139,3
Iran4,70%00:00:001100%
Denmark7,70%01100%
Taiwan7,6-1001100%
Pakistan7,1-1001100%
Chile7,00%2,61316,8
French Guiana4,60%00:01:054200%
Vietnam7,00%1,22154,2
Argentina1,20%00:00:001100%
Burundi8,30%00:00:001100%
Jordan4,10%00:00:001100%
Thailand4,10%00:01:293154,6
Sri Lanka3,80%1,54237,1
Serbia3,7-1001100%
Luxembourg3,50%01100%
Israel3,40%1,12094,5
Croatia3,20%01100%
1,10%00:00:381883,3
Netherlands3,10%01100%
Djibouti994-1000:00:001100%
Hong Kong2,50%1,715500%
China8,3-8,00:00:001100%
Lebanon7,1-3,00:00:431796,8
Martinique3180%00:04:0320%
Egypt2,40%01100%
France5,2-2,00:02:573564,7
Poland5,3-104,11198,0
More Than
    • www.sima.fr
    • www.jsima.fr
    • www.ijsima.fr
    • www.jisima.fr
    • www.ksima.fr
    • www.iksima.fr
    • www.kisima.fr
    • www.osima.fr
    • www.iosima.fr
    • www.oisima.fr
    • www.usima.fr
    • www.iusima.fr
    • www.uisima.fr
    • www.lsima.fr
    • www.ilsima.fr
    • www.lisima.fr
    • www.iima.fr
    • www.iaima.fr
    • www.isaima.fr
    • www.iasima.fr
    • www.idima.fr
    • www.isdima.fr
    • www.idsima.fr
    • www.ieima.fr
    • www.iseima.fr
    • www.iesima.fr
    • www.iwima.fr
    • www.iswima.fr
    • www.iwsima.fr
    • www.ixima.fr
    • www.isxima.fr
    • www.ixsima.fr
    • www.izima.fr
    • www.iszima.fr
    • www.izsima.fr
    • www.isma.fr
    • www.isjma.fr
    • www.isijma.fr
    • www.isjima.fr
    • www.iskma.fr
    • www.isikma.fr
    • www.iskima.fr
    • www.isoma.fr
    • www.isioma.fr
    • www.isoima.fr
    • www.isuma.fr
    • www.isiuma.fr
    • www.isuima.fr
    • www.islma.fr
    • www.isilma.fr
    • www.islima.fr
    • www.isia.fr
    • www.isija.fr
    • www.isimja.fr
    • www.isijma.fr
    • www.isika.fr
    • www.isimka.fr
    • www.isikma.fr
    • www.isina.fr
    • www.isimna.fr
    • www.isinma.fr
    • www.isimq.fr
    • www.isimqa.fr
    • www.isimaq.fr
    • www.isims.fr
    • www.isimsa.fr
    • www.isimas.fr
    • www.isimw.fr
    • www.isimwa.fr
    • www.isimaw.fr
    • www.isimz.fr
    • www.isimza.fr
    • www.isimaz.fr
    • www.isim.fr
  • w ww.isima.fr 13,156%-506
  • ww w.isima.fr 3,276%-126
  • www .isima.fr 12,298%-473
  • www. isima.fr 5,356%-206
  • www..isima.fr 2,366%-91
  • web.mail.isima.fr 3,744%-144
  • smtp.isima.fr 18,304%-704
  • httpwww.isima.fr 22,490%-865
  • http.www.isima.fr 10,088%-388
  • htp.isima.fr 16,302%-627
  • httpisima.fr 0,442%-17
  • ftp.isima.fr 2,704%-104
  • htp:/isima.fr 2,028%-78
  • htp.www.isima.fr 2,756%-106
  • htttp://isima.fr 15,262%-587
  • http/isima.fr 11,284%-434
  • http:/isima.fr 6,76%-260
  • http/isima.fr 14,482%-557
  • http./isima.fr 24,544%-944
  • http:isima.fr 23,66%-910
  • htpp:/isima.fr 8,424%-324
  • https.www.isima.fr 2,756%-106
  • wwwwwisima.fr 18,902%-727
  • https:isima.fr 24,050%-925
  • www/isima.fr 5,278%-203
  • ww.w.isima.fr 20,306%-781
  • comisima.fr 9,671%-509
  • ,comisima.fr 2,394%-126
  • :comisima.fr 5,7%-300
  • .omisima.fr 14,592%-768
  • .domisima.fr 4,636%-244
  • .fomisima.fr 14,896%-784
  • .vomisima.fr 13,452%-708
  • .xomisima.fr 12,901%-679
  • .cmisima.fr 14,668%-772
  • .c0misima.fr 2,508%-132
  • .c9misima.fr 11,096%-584
  • .cimisima.fr 16,302%-858
  • .ckmisima.fr 16,986%-894
  • .clmisima.fr 9,633%-507
  • .cpmisima.fr 12,958%-682
  • .coisima.fr 2,622%-138
  • .cojisima.fr 9,082%-478
  • .cokisima.fr 12,236%-644
  • .conisima.fr 7,847%-413
See More
www.isima.fr / Dmoz Information
Category : Ecoles d'ingénieurs/ Electronique, informatique et télécommunications
Description : L'ISIMA propose quatre spécialisations à partir de la 2e année : architectures matérielles, systèmes-réseaux, génie logiciel-organisation et informatique décisionnelle et calcul et modélisation scientifiques. Clermont-Ferrand, Puy-de-Dôme (63).
Title : Institut supérieur d'informatique, de modélisation et de leurs applications
Information : dmoz.org is a directoy website created with the function and ambition of categorizing sites and for the development and improvement of the internet as a whole. It is very beneficial for your site to be categorized (indexed) in this directory. If you haven’t done this yet, we would advise you to do this.
Write WRITE COMMENT
Follow these domains whois information
Menu of isima.fr
L&rsquo
école
ISIMA
Présentation
Annuaire
ISIMA et réalité virtuelle
Une école ISO 9001
Photothèque
Accès
On parle de l&rsquo
ISIMA..
Actualités
Témoignages
Diffusion de la culture scientifique
Espace média
Admissions
Intégrer l&rsquo
ISIMA
Post Bac
Classes Préparatoires
DUT, L2, L3, BTS
Recrutement en deuxième année
Étudiants étrangers
Formations
Formation d&rsquo
Ingénieur
Ingénieur ISIMA
Spécificité
Entrepreneuriat
Ingénieur Manager
Formation continue
Formation alternance
DSR
International
In
Last Added Sites
Top Sites
Country Visitor
Similar Sites